Find Schools

Study Area & Zipcode

Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville

Find Schools Near


Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville Business Programs

Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville is a private for-profit institution located in Fayetteville, NC. A Mid-Sized City offers tranquility and safety near the excitement of urban amenities.

Where Is Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville?

Location of Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville

Contact information for Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville are given below.

Contact Details
Address: 3725 Ramsey St., Fayetteville, NC 28311
Phone: 9103541900
Website: www.miller-motte.edu/
Admissions: www.miller-motte.edu/admissions/
Financial Aid: www.miller-motte.edu/financial-aid

How Do I Get Into Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville?

How Hard Is It To Get Into Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville?

Average Test Scores

Can I Afford Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville?

The average net price after aid at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville is $16,772. The affordability of the school largely depends on your financial need since net price varies by income group.

Tuition & Fees

Category Cost
In-State Tuition $N/A
In-State Fees $N/A
Out-of-State Tuition $N/A
Out-of-State Fees $N/A
Total In-State Tuition & Fees $N/A
Total Out-of-State Tuition & Fees $N/A

Financial Aid

Approximately 73% of students at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville receive grant or scholarship aid, averaging $5,527 per student.

70% of students receive federal Pell Grants, averaging $5,595.

Student Loan Debt

72% of Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville undergraduates take out federal student loans, averaging $7,626 per year.

Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville Undergraduate Student Diversity

Its Carnegie Classification is Special Focus Two-Year: Health Professions.

Gender Diversity

Of the 169 undergraduate students at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville, approximately 57% are male and 43% are female.

Undergraduate Gender Diversity at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville

Racial-Ethnic Diversity

The racial-ethnic breakdown of Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville undergraduate students is as follows.

Racial-Ethnic Diversity of Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville Undergraduate Students
Race/Ethnicity Number of Students
Asian 0
Black or African American 122
Hispanic 10
White 20
American Indian/Alaska Native 2
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander 1
Two or More Races 6

Geographic Diversity

The top 5 home states of first-time undergraduate students at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville are shown below.

Top 5 Home States of Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville Students
State First-Time UG Students
North Carolina 138

Additionally, approximately 0.0% of undergraduate students are non-resident from outside the United States.

Online Learning at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville

Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville provides distance learning options for students who need flexibility.

131 undergraduate students at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville took at least one online class.

Distance education is available at the undergraduate level.

Business Programs at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville

The following business degree programs are offered by Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville, with the number of degrees awarded at each level in the most recent reporting year.

Program Bachelor’s Master’s Doctorate Total
Business Administration, Management and Operations 8

Academic Programs at Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville

Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville offers 6 distinct academic programs.

The highest level of award offered is Associate’s degree.

Institutional Profile

Miller-Motte College-Fayetteville maintains an open admission policy: Yes. Credit transfer:

  • AP credits: Implied no
  • Dual enrollment credits: Implied no
  • Life experience credits: Yes

References

More about our data sources and methodologies.

Featured Schools

You have goals. Southern New Hampshire University can help you get there. Whether you need a bachelor's degree to get into a career or want a master's degree to move up in your current career, SNHU has an online program for you. Find your degree from over 200 online programs.

Visit School

Find Business Schools Near You

Our free school finder matches students with accredited business colleges across the U.S.